fbpx
(904) 396-0090 | Client Login

Is There a Stipulation of Time and Day for Association Board Meetings to be Held?

The condominium act (Chapter 718 Florida Statutes), the cooperative act (Chapter 719 Florida Statutes) and the homeowners association act (Chapter 720 Florida Statutes) do not specify what time or what day a board meeting should be held.  Review the Bylaws to ascertain if your community has dealt with this issue in the past. If unspecified in the Bylaws, Board Meetings can be held any time on any date.